Live judging

Cattle (Stream 2)

Join us on Saturday 7th August 2021 from 10.00am for the live judging of the virtual Perth Show 2021.

Stream 2

This class has now concluded.

Results

Class 6

First: ID1625308019 "No Name" / John Wood

Second: ID1626721538 "Parkhead Norman"

Third: ID1626722002 "Parkhead Eiledon"

Class 8

First: ID1626027414 "Millerston Gretta Mandy"

Second: ID1624106935 "Tofts Wineberry F006"

Class 9

First: ID1627630343 "Glenrinnes Farms"

Second: ID1627066255 "Barnsview Patricia"

Third: ID1627075716 "Parkhead Gypsy Rosemary"

Class 10

First: ID1627630251 "Glenrinnes Farms"

Second: ID1627109799 "Barnsview Portree W275"

Second: ID1627068190 "Barnsview Pam W276"

Class 11

First: ID1627730205 "Glenrinnes Farms"

Second: ID1627630299 "Glenrinnes Farms"

Class 12

First: ID1625920428 "Wylies Partytime"

Second: ID1627162312 "Solwayview Monty"

Class 13

First: ID1625920671 "McLarens Rory"

Class 14

First: ID1627162398 "Homebyres Lovely"

Second: ID1627068676 "Mornity nightingale"

Class 15

First: ID1625939337 "Louris Panache"

Second: ID1625939564 "Lourie Pandora"

Class 16

First: ID1626802416 "Edzell Rose"

Second: ID1626019794 "Petal"

Class 20

First:ID1625920569 "No Name"

Class 23

First: ID1626989890 "Petal"

Second: ID1626816523 "G D Macdonald"

Class 24

First: ID1626020701 "Ruby Simpson (YH)"

Second: ID1626940930 "G D Macdonald"


Best Native

ID1626027414 "Millerston Gretta Mandy" — Congratulations!


Best Continental

ID1625939337 "Louris Panache" — Congratulations!


Category CHAMPION

ID1625939337 "Louris Panache" — Congratulations!


Watch other streams: Light horses | Cattle | Goats | Heavy Horses | Donkeys | Sheep

Cattle

Class 6 – 10:00am
Bull born on or before 31st Dec 2019
Class 8 – 10:05am
Female in calf or in milk born before 1st Jan 2019
Class 9 – 10:15am
Female born between 1st Jan - 31st Dec 2019
Class 10 – 10:25am
Female born between 1st Jan - 31st Dec 2020
Class 11 – 10:30am
Bull or heifer calf born in 2021
Class 12 – 10:35am
Bull born on or before 31st Dec 2019
Class 13 – 10:40am
Bull born on or before 31st Dec 2019
Class 14 – 10:45am
Female in calf or in milk born before 1st Jan 2019
Class 15 – 10:50am
Female born between 1st Jan - 31st Dec 2019
Class 16 – 11:00am
Female born between 1st Jan - 31st Dec 2020
Class 20 – 11:05am
Cow with calf
Class 23 – 11:10am
Young Exhibitor
Class 24 – 11:15am
Young Handler

< Live stream Home Page